Minnesota Golf Association

Where They're Going: Minnesota's HS Class of 2019

November 27, 2018



Signings/Commitments with DI-DII-DIII schools by Minnesota's Class of 2019 (also includes players with Minnesota ties) 

Boys

Luke Alexander, Rochester Lourdes            --               Villanova (DI)

Harrison Arnold, Ascot, England             --                   Minnesota (DI)

Brady Arnett, St. Thomas                 --                             Denver (DI)

Cecil Belisle, Red Wing                   --                 Minnesota State Mankato (DII)

Noah Boraas, Alexandria                  --                    South Dakota State (DI)

Aiden Brovold, Mankato West              --                  St. Cloud State (DII)

Muzzy Donohue, St. Thomas                --                  Boston College (DI)

Carter Doose, St. Peter                  --                         St. Cloud State DII) 

Charley Fleek, Albert Lea                --                     Wisconsin Lutheran (DIII)

Will Frazier, Easview                        --                      South Dakota State (DI)

Connor Glynn, Waconia                          --                      Minnesota (DI)

Spencer Hinrichs, Big Lake                   --                     St. Cloud State (DII)

Kurt Lambert, Heritage Christian               --               Concordia-St. Paul (DII)

Colten Mishek, Roseville                      --                    Mount Mercy (Iowa) (NAIA)

Keegan Poppenburg, Cloquet-Esko          --               Minnesota-Crookston (DII)

Seth Schricker, Hopkins                           --                      Bemidji State (DII)

Zach Stewart, Rochester Mayo                --                       Augsburg (DIII)

Matt Turner, Winona                              --                        Winona State (DII)

Caleb VanArragon, Blaine                    --                            Valparaiso (DI)


Girls 

Annabelle Ackroyd, Calgary (Canada)            --                Minnesota (DI)

Emma Carpenter, DeKalb, Ill.               --                           Minnesota (DI)

Grace Curran, Lincoln-Way Central (Chicago)      --         Minnesota (DI)

Leah Herzog, Red Wing                         --                        Nebraska (DI)

Meghan McBride, Lakeville South             --                  MSU-Moorhead (DII)

Sydney Noel, Northfield                      --                  Southwest Minnesota State (DII)

Jocelyn Nyblom, Apple Valley                --                       Bemidji State (DII)

Claire Orcutt, Mankato Loyola                --                        Creighton (DI)

Olivia Peterson, Marshall                     --                        St. Cloud State (DII)

Jessica Smith, Lakeville South                --                      Winona State (DII)

Molly Stevens, Northfield                   --                             Augustana (DII)

Rileigh Vojta, St. Francis                     --                    Colorado State-Pueblo (DII)

Sophia Yoemans, Red Wing                  --                         Missouri (DI)
 


6550 York Avenue South, Suite 211 • Edina, MN 55435 • (952) 927-4643 • (800) 642-4405 • Fax: (952) 927-9642
© 2014 Minnesota Golf Association. All Rights Reserved