Minnesota Golf Association
Bruce Addleman
Crystal Lake Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Sandra Aken
Southview Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Andrews Allen
Northland Country Club
White Bear Yacht Club
Past President
Fred Almer
Marshall Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Bea Barrett Altmeyer
Hall of Fame Inductees
Tim Amundson
Tournament Volunteer
Tim Andersen
Hazeltine National Golf Club
USGA Junior Championship Committee
Tournament Volunteer
Dave Anderson
Moorhead Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Lynn Anderson
Keller Golf Club
Junior Golf Committee
Women's Golf Committee
Women's Tournament Subcommittee
Rules & Competitions
Board of Directors
Tournament Volunteer
Darlene Anderson
Hall of Fame Inductees
Gail Anderson
Highland National Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Steve Andrew
Fox Hollow Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Connie Andrew
Fox Hollow Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Jeffrey Arnold
The Minikahda Club
Caddie & Evans Scholars
Vincent Bachteler
Minnesota Section of the PGA
Patty Baker
Tournament Volunteer
Molly Baker
Bent Creek Golf Club
Women's Tournament Subcommittee
Women's Golf Committee
Mike Barge
Hazeltine National Golf Club
Editorial Advisory Board
Rick Bawek
Tournament Volunteer
Kate Beaudry
MWGA Foundation Scholarship
Heather Beaupre McDonald
Braemar Golf Course
Rush Creek Golf Club
Women's Golf Committee
Harold Bend
Hall of Fame Inductees
Dick Bennett
Elk River Golf Club
Green Haven Golf Course
Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Refuge Golf Club
Rum River Hills Golf Club
TPC Twin Cities
USGA Former Executive Committee
Past President
Tournament Volunteer
Regional Club Ambassador
USGA Regional Affairs Committee
Ron Benson
Hall of Fame Inductees
Patty Berg
Hall of Fame Inductees
Donald Berry
Edinburgh USA
Hall of Fame Inductees
Bonnie Bessinger
Midland Hills Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
John Bigler
Bunker Hills Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Gloria Bjork Brandsness
Hall of Fame Inductees
Nancy Blanchard
Marshall Golf Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
LeRoy Blank
Tournament Volunteer
Barry Bloomgren
Baker National Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Roger Blossom
Emerald Greens Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
William Bohmer
Past President
Bob Boldus
MGA Officials
Tournament Volunteer
Assigned Staff
Junior Golf Committee
Rules & Competitions
Renee Boldus
Tournament Volunteer
Les Bolstad
Hall of Fame Inductees
Vito Bongiorno
Tournament Volunteer
Fred Boos
Grand View Lodge
Woodhill Country Club
Editorial Advisory Board
Hall of Fame Inductees
Jim Bowen
Tournament Volunteer
Cortney Boyle
Regional Club Ambassador
Scott Bracke
Deer Run Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Bill Brask
Hall of Fame Inductees
Mike Braun
The Wilds Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Michael Braun
Tournament Volunteer
Scott Breberg
Bellwood Oaks Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Mark Brettingen
Hiawatha Golf Club
Assigned Staff
Ann Brilley
Baker National Golf Club
Elm Creek Golf Course
Hollydale Golf Club
Medina Golf & Country Club
Women's Golf Committee
Tournament Volunteer
Jim Brink
Fiddlestix Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Bill Britt
Hazeltine National Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Jerilyn Britz
Hall of Fame Inductees
Bruce Brodie
Tournament Volunteer
Bruce Bromen
Elk River Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Mike Bruesewitz
Northern Hills Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Dave Bryant
Baker National Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Jesse Bull
Golden Valley Country Club
Board of Directors
Bob Bullard
Mendakota Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Pat Burgoyne
Tournament Volunteer
Brad Burke
Twin Cities Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Kelly Burley
Elk River Golf Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Lisa Burrington
Tournament Volunteer
Paul Bussmann
Gross National Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Pam Cabalka
Edina Country Club
Marketing & Communications
Janice Calin
Town & Country Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Dale Captain
Tournament Volunteer
Brad Cardini
Minneapolis Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Loren Carlson
Tournament Volunteer
Rollie Carlson
Upper Midwest Chapter of Club Managers Assn of Am
Board of Directors
Leif Carlson
Valleywood Golf Course
Junior Golf Committee
George Carroll
Hall of Fame Inductees
William Casey
University of Minnesota, Les Bolstad Golf Course
Assigned Staff
Tournament Volunteer
Charlie Cavanagh
Balmoral Golf Course
Blueberry Pines Golf Club
Detroit Country Club
Headwaters Golf Club
Pebble Lake Golf Course
Perham Lakeside Golf Club
Thumper Pond Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Finance & Investment
Regional Club Ambassador
Jon Chaffee
Hall of Fame Inductees
Bud Chapman
Minneapolis Golf Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Don Christ
Highland National Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Angie Christo
Mississippi Dunes Golf Links
Tournament Volunteer
Women's Tournament Subcommittee
Women's Golf Committee
Denny Clark
Tournament Volunteer
Jerry Clark
Interlaken Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Past President
Bob Clark
Hall of Fame Inductees
William "Bill" Clark
Hall of Fame Inductees
Al Clasen
Hall of Fame Inductees
George Cliff
Madelia Golf Course
Mankato Golf Club
New Ulm Country Club
Springfield Golf Club
Tracy Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Regional Club Ambassador
Herb Cohrs
Hall of Fame Inductees
Art Cohrs
Hall of Fame Inductees
Anne Colehour Mullen
Willingers Golf Club
Caddie & Evans Scholars
Tournament Volunteer
Assigned Staff
Kip Colwell
The Minikahda Club
Marketing & Communications
Past President
Tournament Volunteer
Teresa Compton
Bunker Hills Golf Club
Rum River Hills Golf Club
Women's Tournament Subcommittee
Board of Directors
Joel Comstock
Braemar Golf Course
Rusty Iron's Golf Club
Assigned Staff
Tournament Volunteer
Regional Affairs
Timothy Connell
Adrian Country Club
Hendricks Golf Club
Luverne Country Club
Madison Country Club
Pipestone Country Club
Slayton Country Club
Tyler Golf Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Adam Conner
Tournament Volunteer
Susan Cook
MWGA Foundation Scholarship
John Cook
Hall of Fame Inductees
Joe Coria
Hall of Fame Inductees
Bev Cote
Deer Run Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Megan Counihan
Assigned Staff
Jane Covart
Rum River Hills Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Dean Cowan
Tournament Volunteer
Pat Craig
Town & Country Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Neil Croonquist
Hall of Fame Inductees
Dan Croonquist
Manitou Ridge Golf Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Pat Cruikshank
University of Minnesota, Les Bolstad Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Michael Damman
Braemar Golf Course
Government Relations
Board of Directors
Tournament Volunteer
Rules & Competitions
Chris Daniels
Pebble Lake Golf Course
Marketing & Communications
Tournament Volunteer
Gertrude Dansingberg
Hall of Fame Inductees
Rick Davenport
Meadowbrook Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Tim Decklever
Valleywood Golf Course
Minnesota Public Golf Association
Claire Deering
Riverwood National Golf Course
Sundance Golf Club
MGA Rating Team
John DeGrood
Twin Cities Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Brian Delgado
Editorial Advisory Board
Sally Deyak
Wapicada Golf Club
Women's Tournament Subcommittee
Board of Directors
Darren DeYoung
Afton Alps Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Christopher Dibble
Owatonna Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Carole Dietz
Braemar Golf Course
Cloquet Country Club
Moose Lake Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Lou DiLorenzo
Interlachen Country Club
Board of Directors
Pam Dorholt
Fox Hollow Golf Club
Green Haven Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
John Dorholt
Tournament Volunteer
Steve Dowling
Marketing & Communications
Explore Minnesota Golf Alliance
Dennis Duffy
White Bear Yacht Club
Tournament Volunteer
Darlene Dunne
Oak Glen Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Gerard Dunne
Tournament Volunteer
Ken Dvorak
Babbitt Golf Club
Golf on the Edge
Hoyt Lakes Golf Course
Ruttger's Bay Lake Lodge
Sandstone Golf Course
Swan Lake Country Club
Virginia Golf Course
Regional Club Ambassador
Austin Eaton
Brackett's Crossing Country Club
Board of Directors
Phillip Ebner
Windsong Farm
Board of Directors
Finance & Investment
Paul Eckholm
Government Relations
Dick Edstrom
Stillwater Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Richard Ehrmanntraut
Southview Country Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Collin Eid
Tournament Volunteer
Dave Elling
Tournament Volunteer
Carol Ellis
University of Minnesota, Les Bolstad Golf Course
Hall of Fame Inductees
Karen Erickson
Southview Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Ken Erickson
Tournament Volunteer
Charles Erickson
Hall of Fame Inductees
Lynn Esau Zmistowski
Hall of Fame Inductees
John Essell
Golden Valley Country Club
Western Golf Association Director
Robert Etten
Midland Hills Country Club
Strategic Planning
Board of Directors
Executive Committee
Assigned Staff
Patrick Farley
Bent Irons Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Myra Faust
Tournament Volunteer
Bryan Feldhaus
Highland National Golf Course
Valleywood Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
David Felker
Mendakota Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Steve Fellows
Green Haven Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Regional Club Ambassador
Michael Fermoyle
Dakota Pines Golf Club
Assigned Staff
Hall of Fame Inductees
Linda Fess
Med City Golf Club
Soldiers Memorial Field Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Megan Findlay
MWGA Foundation Scholarship
Frank Fiorito
Southview Country Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Irv Fish
Woodhill Country Club
USGA Public Links Championship Committee
USGA Former Executive Committee
Pam Fitch
Como Golf Course
Loggers Trail Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Tyler Fitzel
Tanners Brook Golf Club
Executive Committee
Assigned Staff
Tournament Volunteer
Rules & Competitions
Board of Directors
Mary Flynn
Hazeltine National Golf Club
Board of Directors
Mark Foley
Keller Golf Club
Minnesota Section of the PGA
Board of Directors
Raymond Fosburgh
Tournament Volunteer
Shirley Frane
Island View Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Richard Frie
Monticello Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Joan Frie
Monticello Country Club
Wapicada Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Simon Frie
Monticello Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Leo Friesen
MGA Rating Team
Robert Gage
Tournament Volunteer
Ray Galarneault
St. Cloud Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Past President
Ken Galloway
Tournament Volunteer
Jeff Gallup
Tournament Volunteer
Lynn Gallup
Tournament Volunteer
Joan Garvin
Rich Spring Golf Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Kathy Gerber
Highland National Golf Course
Inver Wood Golf Course
Prestwick Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
CLeigh Gerber
Inver Wood Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Ken Gerzsenyi
Eastwood Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Past President
Randy Glasmann
Brookland Golf Park
Centerbrook Golf Course
French Lake Open Golf Club
Hayden Hills Executive Golf
Keller Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
USGA Women's APL Championship Committee
Joel Goldstrand
Hall of Fame Inductees
Lana Golembeski
Island View Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Mary Golfer
Tournament Volunteer
Gary Golla
Canby Golf Club
Cottonwood Country Club
Dawson Golf Course
Granite Run Golf Course
Luverne Country Club
Marshall Golf Club
Ortonville Municipal Golf Course
The Crossings at Montevideo
Regional Club Ambassador
Dan Goodenough
Braemar Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Erick Goodlow
Highland National Golf Course
Fairway Foundation
Dick Goodspeed
Mendakota Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Bob Gorden
Detroit Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Ken Gorg
Faribault Golf Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Lettie Graber
Monticello Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Guy Green
Assigned Staff
Tournament Volunteer
Edward Griffin
The Minikahda Club
Tournament Volunteer
Lisa (Kluver) Grimes
Hall of Fame Inductees
John Grosen
Tournament Volunteer
Julie (Marvel) Gumlia
Hall of Fame Inductees
Dave Haberle
Hall of Fame Inductees
Bill Hague
Dwan Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Kevin Halbach
Tournament Volunteer
Trudy Halla
The Minikahda Club
Caddie & Evans Scholars
John Hallberg
Wayzata Country Club
Caddie & Evans Scholars
Board of Directors
Skip Hambright
Dodge Country Club
Maple Valley Golf & Country Club
Med City Golf Club
St. Charles Golf Club
The Jewel Golf Club
Willow Creek Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Regional Affairs
Regional Club Ambassador
Board of Directors
Officer - Regional Vice President
Chuck Hanlon
Twin Cities Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Jean Hansen
Tournament Volunteer
MGA Rating Team
Gene Hanson
Hall of Fame Inductees
Matt Hanson
Chaska Town Course
Board of Directors
Barb Hanson
Breezy Point Resort
Cuyuna Rolling Hills
Deacon's Lodge
Eagle's Landing Golf Club
Golden Eagle Golf Club
Whitefish Golf Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Marketing & Communications
Board of Directors
Finance & Investment
Women's Golf Committee
Past President
Women's Tournament Subcommittee
Regional Affairs
Rules & Competitions
Executive Committee
Officer - President, Member
Assigned Staff
Tournament Volunteer
John Harrigan
The Minikahda Club
University of Minnesota, Les Bolstad Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Nancy Harris
Minneapolis Golf Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
John Harris
Edina Country Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Mint Harris
Mesaba Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Glen Hasselberg
Forest Hills Golf Club
Little Falls Country Club
Long Bow Golf Club
Pebble Creek Golf Club
Pine Ridge Golf Club
St. Cloud Country Club
The Vintage at Staples
Tianna Country Club
Officer - Regional Vice President
Regional Affairs
Tournament Volunteer
Board of Directors
Regional Club Ambassador
Dick Haugen
North Oaks Golf Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Government Relations
Tournament Volunteer
Jake Heater
Rush Creek Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Loren Hegland
Valleywood Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Jock Hendry
Hall of Fame Inductees
Rose Hermodson
Brackett's Crossing Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
JoAnn Hernandez
Como Golf Course
Goodrich Golf Course
Highland National Golf Course
Keller Golf Club
Manitou Ridge Golf Club
Oak Glen Golf Course
Phalen Park Golf Course
Regional Club Ambassador
Tournament Volunteer
Olivia Herrick
Dellwood Country Club
Manitou Ridge Golf Club
White Bear Yacht Club
Board of Directors
Tim Herron
Hall of Fame Inductees
Stephanie Herzog
Red Wing Golf Course
Mr. and Ms. Minnesota Golf
Steve Heslop
Tournament Volunteer
Michael Hiatt
Elk River Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Ray Hill
Hall of Fame Inductees
Gail Hoffmann
The Well G.O.L.F. Group
Tournament Volunteer
Doug Hoffmann
MGA Officials
The Well G.O.L.F. Group
Assigned Staff
Tournament Volunteer
Rules & Competitions
Marion Holly
Keller Golf Club
Phalen Park Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Women's Golf Committee
Jerry Holm
Twin Cities Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Bill Homeyer
Edina Country Club
Handicapping & Course Rating
Peter Hoover
Carl Spackler Golf Club
Rum River Hills Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Max Horn
Minnesota Valley Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Rules & Competitions
Richard Horst
Begin Oaks Golf Course
Brightwood Hills Golf Course
Bunker Hills Golf Club
Carefree Country Club
Daytona Golf Club
Eagle Lake Youth Golf Center
Fairway Shores Executive Golf Course
Island Lake Golf Training Center
New Hope Village Golf Course
The Links at Northfork
The Ponds Golf Course
Woodland Creek Golf Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Tournament Volunteer
Jon Huebner
Tournament Volunteer
Renae Hultgren
Brackett's Crossing Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Nick Hunter
Assigned Staff
Barbara Hygrell
Fox Hollow Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Tournament Intern
Tournament Volunteer
Andrew Israelson
The Vintage at Staples
Mr. and Ms. Minnesota Golf
Bill Israelson
The Vintage at Staples
Hall of Fame Inductees
Mark Iveland
Luverne Country Club
Board of Directors
Andy Jacobson
Eagle Creek Golf Club
Board of Directors
Clive "C.T." Jaffray
Hall of Fame Inductees
Gunnard Johnson
Hall of Fame Inductees
Howard Johnson
Hall of Fame Inductees
Mike Johnson
Teemaster
Tournament Volunteer
Gary Johnson
Island View Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Steve Johnson
Elk River Golf Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Donald Johnson
Green Valley Golf Course
Hawley Golf & Country Club
Heart of the Valley Golf Club
Meadows Golf Course
Moorhead Country Club
Village Green Golf Club
Regional Club Ambassador
D. Ward Johnson
Somerset Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Harrison Johnston
Hall of Fame Inductees
Paul Kemper
Medina Golf & Country Club
Rush Creek Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Jim Kidd
Western Golf Association Director
Willie Kidd
Hall of Fame Inductees
Bill Kidd
Hall of Fame Inductees
Jan Kiefner
Phalen Park Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Jerry King
Eagle Ridge Golf Course
Emily Greens Golf Course
Eveleth Municipal Golf Course
Hibbing Municipal Golf Course
Minnesota National Golf Course
Wendigo Golf Club
Wolfridge Golf Course
Regional Club Ambassador
Jeannette Klasen
Tournament Volunteer
Jillian Klasen
Rush Creek Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Teresa Klasen
Tournament Volunteer
Leigh Klasse
Keller Golf Club
Meadowbrook Golf Club
Women's Tournament Subcommittee
Hall of Fame Inductees
Rules & Competitions
Terry Klatt
Bunker Hills Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Geoff Klein
LeSueur Country Club
Valleywood Golf Course
Board of Directors
Shannon Klick
Minnesota Valley Country Club
Executive Committee
Membership Development Committee
Board of Directors
Assigned Staff
Jim Knight
Valleywood Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Giles Kobilka
Meadowbrook Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Sharon Kostohryz
Northern Hills Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Philip Kostolnik
North Oaks Golf Club
USGA Museum and Library Committee
Tabitha Kunst
Lester Park Golf Course
New Ulm Country Club
Board of Directors
Jim Lahl
Chaska Town Course
Regional Club Ambassador
Bruce Langer
Oak Ridge Country Club
Caddie & Evans Scholars
Krista Lee Larsen
Edinburgh USA
Fox Hollow Golf Club
Monticello Country Club
Board of Directors
Officer - Regional Vice President
Tournament Volunteer
Regional Affairs
Junior Golf Committee
Chet Latawiec
Hall of Fame Inductees
Lori Lauber
Burl Oaks Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Jeff Lawler
Assigned Staff
Ellie Layton
Midland Hills Country Club
Rochester Golf & Country Club
Board of Directors
Tournament Volunteer
Assigned Staff
Women's Golf Committee
Executive Committee
Bob Leaf
Stillwater Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Jim Lee
Midland Hills Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Harry Legg
Hall of Fame Inductees
Jim Lehman
Windsong Farm
Past President
Tom Lehman
Hall of Fame Inductees
Jerry Lehrman
Twin Cities Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Julie Lenertz
Southview Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
USGA Girls' Junior Championship Committee
Chuck Lennon
Timberwolf Golf Club
Editorial Advisory Board
Mike LeSage
Minneapolis Golf Club
Western Golf Association Director
Jason Lindner
Tournament Volunteer
Jo-Ann Lindsay
Interlachen Country Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Adam Loch
Tournament Volunteer
Kay Lockhart
University of Minnesota, Les Bolstad Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Mark Loosbrock
Albany Golf Club
Benson Golf Club
Great Life Golf & Fitness
Meadowlark Country Club
Minnewaska Golf Club
Pomme de Terre Golf Club
Prairie View Community Golf Course
Officer - Regional Vice President
Rules & Competitions
Board of Directors
Regional Affairs
Regional Club Ambassador
Tournament Volunteer
Nicholas Lucca
Tournament Volunteer
Alfred Lunak
Minnewaska Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
B. J. Lundquist
Tournament Volunteer
Paula Lutz
MGA Officials
USGA Regional Associations Committee
Diane Lyngstad
Crystal Lake Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Patricia Lyon
Braemar Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Reed Mackenzie
Hazeltine National Golf Club
Windsong Farm
Past President
USGA Advisory Committee of Past Presidents
USGA Rules of Golf Committee
USGA Junior Championship Committee
Hall of Fame Inductees
USGA Bob Jones Award Committee
Tournament Volunteer
Jane Mackenzie
Hazeltine National Golf Club
Windsong Farm
Tournament Volunteer
Matt Magers
Tournament Volunteer
Jenny Malek
Highland National Golf Course
Board of Directors
Mike Malone
Ridges at Sand Creek
Officer - First Vice President, Secretary Treasurer
Assigned Staff
Regional Affairs
Board of Directors
Executive Committee
Ed Manderville
Rush Creek Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Jim Manthis
Hall of Fame Inductees
Joe Marquardt
Brackett's Crossing Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Leonard Mattson
Hall of Fame Inductees
Jeff May
Baker National Golf Club
Board of Directors
Government Relations
Paul McCann
Loggers Trail Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Dennis McCormick
Tournament Volunteer
Paige McCullough
Stillwater Country Club
Women's Tournament Subcommittee
Board of Directors
Doug McFarland
Edinburgh USA
University of Minnesota, Les Bolstad Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Tom McGinn
Mississippi Dunes Golf Links
Tournament Volunteer
Nora McGuire
Town & Country Club
Assigned Staff
Women's Tournament Subcommittee
Rules & Competitions
Tournament Volunteer
Board of Directors
Hall of Fame Inductees
Women's Golf Committee
Executive Committee
Tim Meggines
Tournament Volunteer
Paul Meierant
The Playas Golf Club
Executive Committee
Marketing & Communications
Handicapping & Course Rating
Regional Affairs
Officer - Regional Vice President
Assigned Staff
Board of Directors
Dennis Melland
Bunker Hills Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
John Mendesh
Minnesota Valley Country Club
Caddie & Evans Scholars
Mike Mense
Baker National Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Andrew Merry
White Bear Yacht Club
Finance & Investment
Tom Meyers
Tournament Volunteer
Judy Miller
Tournament Volunteer
Cindy Miller
Olympic Hills Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Michael Miniutti
Tournament Volunteer
David Mooty
The Minikahda Club
Government Relations
Bill Mosso
Mendakota Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Wally Mund
Hall of Fame Inductees
Garold Murphy
Hall of Fame Inductees
Greg Murphy
Keller Golf Club
Rules & Competitions
Board of Directors
Junior Golf Committee
Larry Murphy
Hall of Fame Inductees
Patrick Murray
Green Haven Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Don Nelson
Deer Run Golf Club
Twin Cities Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Jan Nelson
Brookview Golf Course & Lawn Bowling
Hollydale Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Jeff Nelson
Bemidji Town & Country Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Board of Directors
Tournament Volunteer
Gary Nelson
Austin Country Club
Brooktree Golf Course
Creeksbend Golf Course
Faribault Golf Club
Hidden Creek Golf Club
Mississippi National Golf Links
Montgomery National Golf Club
New Prague Golf Club
Owatonna Country Club
Waseca Lakeside Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Scott Nelson
Maple Valley Golf & Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Bob Niebuhr
Tartan Park Golf Course
Regional Club Ambassador
Cheryl Nordby
Bunker Hills Golf Club
Como Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Dave Noren
Tournament Volunteer
Troy Nygaard
Eagle Lake Youth Golf Center
Board of Directors
Steve Nyguard
Baker National Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Howard O'Connell
Midland Hills Country Club
Past President
Joyce Oatley
Tournament Volunteer
Jim Odegard
Fox Hollow Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Susan Olafson
Braemar Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Len Olson
Bunker Hills Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Eric Opsal
Mankato Golf Club
Board of Directors
Thomas Otteson
Whitefish Golf Club
Museum & Hall of Fame
Jim Overocker
Bent Irons Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Lisa Overom
MGA Officials
Women's Golf Committee
Assigned Staff
Tournament Volunteer
USGA Handicap Committee
USGA Handicap Procedure Committee
Fran Page
Keller Golf Club
Phalen Park Golf Course
Women's Tournament Subcommittee
Charles Patnode
Barneybrooke Golf Club
Assigned Staff
John Paulson
The Minikahda Club
Tournament Volunteer
Rollie Penfield
Alexandria Golf Club
Atikwa Golf Club at Arrowwood Resort
Birchwood Golf Course
Geneva Golf Club
Lake Miltona Golf Club
Long Prairie Country Club
Lynx National Golf Course
Old Course Sauk Centre
The Vintage at Staples
Regional Club Ambassador
Board of Directors
Test Person
Kent Peterson
Ironman Golf Course
Karlstad Golf Course
Lida Greens Golf Course
Mahnomen Country Club
Oakcrest Golf Course
Red Rock Golf Course
Two River Golf Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Trent Peterson
Valleywood Golf Course
Rules & Competitions
Richard Peterson
Braemar Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Gretchen Peterson
Nice Shots Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Denny Phenow
Tournament Volunteer
Cory Phillips
Tournament Volunteer
James Phillips
Riverwood National Golf Course
MGA Rating Team
John Phipps
Tournament Volunteer
Claudia Pilot
Grand View Lodge
Tournament Volunteer
Hall of Fame Inductees
Ron Poferl
Goodrich Electrical Industry
Rules & Competitions
Board of Directors
Minnesota Public Golf Association
Gary Prevost
Theodore Wirth Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Kelli Puhl
Minnesota Women's Golf Association
Tone Pulido
Assigned Staff
Tournament Volunteer
Sheryl Raithel
Keller Golf Club
Women's Golf Committee
Tournament Volunteer
Dennis Rasmussen
Tournament Volunteer
Lynne Ravenel
Warren Rebholz
Hazeltine National Golf Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Past President
Charles Reimers
Tournament Volunteer
Barbara Reinseth
Stillwater Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Bob Reith
Hall of Fame Inductees
Bob Reith
Hall of Fame Inductees
Darrell Retka
Valleywood Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Handicapping & Course Rating
USGA Public Links Championship Committee
MGA Rating Team
Nicki Reuterfeldt
Fox Hollow Golf Club
Monticello Country Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Tournament Volunteer
George Reynolds
Hall of Fame Inductees
Ede Rice
Edina Country Club
Woodhill Country Club
Women's Golf Committee
Officer - Member, Secretary Treasurer
Regional Affairs
Officer - Member, Secretary Treasurer
USGA Regional Affairs Committee
Western Golf Association Director
Tournament Volunteer
Caddie & Evans Scholars
USGA Past Women's Committee
Board of Directors
Tyler Riggin
Tournament Volunteer
Derek Robb
Southview Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Donald Roberts
Rochester Golf & Country Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Tournament Volunteer
Ramona Rodriguez
Loggers Trail Golf Course
Oak Glen Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Jon Roe
Editorial Advisory Board
Mark Ronnei
Grand View Lodge
Board of Directors
Jody Rosenthal-Anschutz
Hall of Fame Inductees
Chip Ross
The Well G.O.L.F. Group
Tournament Volunteer
Gene Rossow
Pine Island Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Brian Rossow
Pine Island Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Kevin Rossow
Pine Island Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Mark Roubinek
Tournament Volunteer
Candace Rowlette
Monticello Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Tom Ryan
Hazeltine National Golf Club
The Boyz Club
Merger Committee
Tournament Volunteer
Executive Committee
Handicapping & Course Rating
Caddie & Evans Scholars
Regional Affairs
Junior Golf Committee
Women's Tournament Subcommittee
USGA Regional Associations Committee
Past President
Museum & Hall of Fame
Marketing & Communications
Government Relations
Finance & Investment
Rules & Competitions
Assigned Staff
Warren Ryan
MGA Officials
University of Minnesota, Les Bolstad Golf Course
Editorial Advisory Board
Assigned Staff
Tournament Volunteer
Marketing & Communications
Karla Ryshavy
Hazeltine National Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Mark Salchert
Bunker Hills Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Ron Saldin
MGA Rating Team
Kathryn Sartain
Bunker Hills Golf Club
Majestic Oaks Golf Club
USGA Sr. Women's Championship Committee
Tournament Volunteer
Pat Sawyer
Hall of Fame Inductees
Stacy Sazama
Chaska Town Course
Meadowbrook Women's League
MGA Officials
Handicapping & Course Rating
Assigned Staff
Tournament Volunteer
Stephen Sazama
It's All In The Hips
New Prague Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Dave Scherf
Dwan Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Brandon Schindele
Edina Country Club
Board of Directors
David Schmid
Hazeltine National Golf Club
Western Golf Association Director
Rex Schmidt
Dwan Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Cheryl Schneider
Hazeltine National Golf Club
Caddie & Evans Scholars
Women's Golf Committee
Tournament Volunteer
Mike Schultz
Hall of Fame Inductees
David Senner
Chaska Town Course
Handicapping & Course Rating
Board of Directors
Tournament Volunteer
John Sexton
Valleywood Golf Course
Assigned Staff
Executive Committee
Board of Directors
Rules & Competitions
William Sherman
Interlachen Country Club
Past President
Edward Shukle
Twin Cities Golf Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Tracy Shupe
Tournament Volunteer
Ben Sigel
Windsong Farm
Mr. and Ms. Minnesota Golf
Cal Simmons
Interlachen Country Club
Western Golf Association Director
Tournament Volunteer
Past President
Nancy Simonson
Oak Glen Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Tim Simonson
Tournament Volunteer
David Sloan
Tartan Park Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Tom Smith
Brackett's Crossing Country Club
Board of Directors
Officer - Member, First Vice President, President
Regional Affairs
Assigned Staff
Executive Committee
Strategic Planning
Officer - Member, First Vice President, President
Finance & Investment
Jim Smith
Tournament Volunteer
MGA Rating Team
Katherine Smith
Detroit Country Club
Mr. and Ms. Minnesota Golf
W.R. "Ray" Smith
Hall of Fame Inductees
Tammy Smith-Foyt
Tournament Volunteer
Joe Sodd
Hall of Fame Inductees
Jim Sorenson
Hall of Fame Inductees
Rick Soskin
Spring Hill Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Past President
USGA Regional Affairs Committee
Gary Soule
Braemar Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Leo Spooner
Hall of Fame Inductees
Julie Sprau
Minneapolis Golf Club
Board of Directors
Karen Spruth
Theodore Wirth Golf Club
Assigned Staff
Tournament Volunteer
Ted Stark
Edina Country Club
Past President
John Staver
Northland Country Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Mike Steinmetz
Tournament Volunteer
Ordell Stewart
Stillwater Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Gary Stimmler
Green Haven Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Editorial Advisory Board
MGA Rating Team
Harold Stodola
Hall of Fame Inductees
Michael Stone
Crosswoods Golf Course
Regional Affairs
Officer - Regional Vice President
Board of Directors
Everett Stuart
Northland Country Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Jim Stuart
Hall of Fame Inductees
Patti Stuhlman
Braemar Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Dave Sturgeon
Baker National Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Connie Sugden
Loggers Trail Golf Course
Handicapping & Course Rating
Women's Golf Committee
Alissa Super
Wayzata Country Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Betty Swanson
White Bear Yacht Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Dan Swenson
Tournament Volunteer
David Swenson
Tournament Volunteer
Scott Takekawa
Minnesota Valley Country Club
Western Golf Association Director
Charlie Talcott
Oaks Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
David Tallman
Hall of Fame Inductees
Frank Taylor
Eastwood Golf Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Robert Tennant
Indian Hills Golf Club
Editorial Advisory Board
Tournament Volunteer
Strategic Planning
Past President
USGA Senior Amateur Championship Committee
David Tentis
Mississippi Dunes Golf Links
Hall of Fame Inductees
Alan Tervo
Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Lisa Theurer
Boulder Pointe Golf Club
Northfield Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Gary Thorne
Tournament Volunteer
Stephanie Tio
Tournament Volunteer
Dick Tollette
Hall of Fame Inductees
James Trenda
Town & Country Club
Caddie & Evans Scholars
Michael Turnbull
Brookview Golf Course & Lawn Bowling
Como Golf Course
Fox Hollow Golf Club
Phalen Park Golf Course
Teemaster
Editorial Advisory Board
John Turner
The Minikahda Club
USGA Green Section Committee
Past President
Wally Ulrich
Hall of Fame Inductees
Victoria Urch
MWGA Foundation Scholarship
John Valliere
Braemar Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
USGA Regional Affairs Committee
Strategic Planning
Government Relations
Past President
Ken Van Den Boom
Cedar River Golf Course
Cedar Valley Golf Course
Lanesboro Golf Club
Ma Cal Grove Country Club
Rivers Bend
Root River Country Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Stephen Van Eschen
Tournament Volunteer
Kim Vanderwall
Forest Hills Golf Club
Women's Golf Committee
Government Relations
Bev Vanstrum
Stillwater Country Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Tom Vardon
Hall of Fame Inductees
Dick Vasatka
Advisory Committee
Laurie Velett
Midland Hills Country Club
USGA Women's Mid-Amateur Championship Committee
Ray Vennewitz
Hall of Fame Inductees
Donald Voth
Cannon Golf Club
Gopher Hills Golf Course
Kenyon Country Club
Lake City Golf
Lake Pepin Golf Course
Mount Frontenac Golf Course
Red Wing Golf Course
Willingers Golf Club
Zumbrota Golf Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Ryan Wagner
Green Haven Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Al Wareham
Hall of Fame Inductees
Bill Waryan
Hall of Fame Inductees
Don Waryan
Hall of Fame Inductees
Craig Waryan
Hall of Fame Inductees
Dr. James Watson
Hall of Fame Inductees
Charles Weed
Charles Weed
Shelbie Werden
Tournament Volunteer
Callie Wersal
MWGA Foundation Scholarship
Steve Whillock
Oak Marsh Golf Course
Board of Directors
Midwest Golf Course Owners' Association
Dr. Donald White
Hall of Fame Inductees
Rick Wilhoit
Town & Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Brenda Williams
Windsong Farm
Editorial Advisory Board
Board of Directors
Jim Wilson
Interlaken Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Rosalyn Wisen
Hall of Fame Inductees
Mark Wittig
Olympic Hills Golf Club
Woodhill Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Lori Wohlrabe
Fox Hollow Golf Club
Women's Golf Committee
Women's Tournament Subcommittee
Tournament Volunteer
Gregg Wong
Tournament Volunteer
Editorial Advisory Board
Jimmy Wong
Tournament Volunteer
Amy Worthington
MGA Officials
Tournament Volunteer
Assigned Staff
Women's Tournament Subcommittee
Rules & Competitions
Women's Golf Committee
John Young
Balmoral Golf Course
Officer - Regional Vice President
Regional Affairs
Regional Club Ambassador
Board of Directors
Willis Young
Twin City Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Carl Youngquist
Green Haven Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Anne Zahn
Headwaters Golf Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
John Zerull
Island View Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Mike Zinni
Hall of Fame Inductees
David Zubke
Bushwood National Golf Club
Editorial Advisory Board

6550 York Avenue South, Suite 211 • Edina, MN 55435 • (952) 927-4643 • (800) 642-4405 • Fax: (952) 927-9642
© 2014 Minnesota Golf Association. All Rights Reserved